Winningest High Schools of the Decade

RankHigh SchoolWins2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
1Elk Grove 23413-1719-7-223-1026-1024-1026-630-520-924-629-6
2Capital Christian 22518-927-625-626-327-525-525-5-124-517-711-14
3Yuba City 21416-12-123-621-1021-920-1218-1021-1122-823-629-2
4El Dorado 20815-1127-520-814-1122-621-719-926-4-117-927-3
5Oak Ridge 20614-1217-1221-1024-725-618-1019-920-921-1127-4
6Bradshaw Christian 2037-1618-1122-518-1124-522-924-626-623-819-11
7Jesuit20121-1121-1113-1522-919-815-10-121-820-825-924-8
Valley Christian20116-9-114-1323-617-1019-1324-721-1229-618-1020-8
8Davis20018-1119-1323-921-816-1322-13-122-825-822-5-212-15
9Franklin19820-823-818-9-115-1222-720-1118-1522-1218-9-122-8
10Vacaville19631-226-824-415-1319-1016-1114-1419-1118-714-10
11Christian Brothers19216-1224-729-224-6-116-1224-716-1113-1315-1215-12-1
12Vista del Lago19114-1413-1519-923-5-120-826-625-621-1016-1114-13
13Lincoln18813-1424-524-726-623-614-15-123-713-1614-914-12
14Pleasant Grove18615-1412-15-118-915-1312-1621-524-922-621-1026-5
15Bella Vista18323-7-112-1414-1322-914-1419-820-1120-720-919-12
16McClatchy18222-917-921-1017-1120-912-1316-1021-1021-615-13-1
17Woodcreek17821-919-1214-1323-915-11-116-1020-725-715-1410-17
18Oakmont17730-312-1418-1016-1220-1221-9-114-1218-915-1113-14
19Del Campo17521-12-126-6-116-1220-1010-15-111-1625-714-1516-1416-9-2
20Granite Bay17412-1618-1319-8-115-1319-1315-1217-1023-914-12-122-9
21Rio Americano16920-1019-1214-1517-1221-1114-1315-1213-1217-1219-11
22Vacaville Christian1688-915-926-514-1016-1421-9-119-814-14-112-1323-7
23Rocklin15914-1517-99-1710-1714-1418-1315-1218-1220-1024-8
24Dixon15813-10-120-621-920-823-513-13-114-1314-15-110-1510-13
25Pioneer15518-817-1012-1614-138-1818-1318-1016-1318-816-10-1
Whitney15511-177-1719-916-914-1218-1028-313-11-116-1013-12
26Marysville15415-1018-1023-814-13-115-128-1413-129-1417-922-7-1
Woodland Christian15423-620-719-517-1014-1217-1017-1117-410-9DNP
27Colfax15126-719-915-153-1512-12-119-720-818-1115-124-16
28Placer15016-1012-1315-1515-1020-1013-1212-1720-914-1013-8-1
Rosemont15010-1711-175-2012-1219-816-823-614-1319-921-7
Woodland15018-720-812-13-113-1520-810-1513-1415-1011-1618-10
29River Valley1496-197-2015-1319-8-119-1420-1111-1721-815-1316-12
30Antelope14511-1613-117-2010-15-116-1111-1621-719-7-118-819-7
31Laguna Creek13916-1221-719-1019-715-14-110-178-1910-1711-1610-16
32Bear River13816-1714-168-1918-11-115-1112-1211-1611-1517-916-12
33Casa Roble13221-813-1613-13-110-16-114-139-185-2212-1316-1119-11
34El Camino12813-1415-1011-1512-1515-1110-1713-1320-117-1912-15
35River City12314-96-20-17-1811-1415-12-110-179-17-116-1416-10-119-8
Roseville12310-1714-11-19-187-1920-128-199-189-1822-915-15
36Cordova1199-1314-1210-136-16-16-2117-1112-14-116-10-116-1213-14
Kennedy11916-1013-1317-913-129-1615-1315-116-187-138-18
37Sheldon1137-209-1714-1417-1015-1211-158-1912-154-2311-17
38Cosumnes Oaks1117-2116-812-159-1710-14-121-1013-169-169-185-20
Folsom11125-613-13-111-168-197-2010-1711-168-189-15-19-18
39Center11011-1412-1312-1412-145-2111-1210-1615-12-19-15-113-14
Del Oro1104-2217-1618-1312-14-110-16-117-119-174-227-1712-12-1
40Liberty Ranch10918-1014-1120-714-10-112-147-1712-159-183-22DNP
41Galt1078-162-185-186-16-219-914-1112-1413-1419-99-17
Ponderosa10718-1517-913-139-179-186-215-226-219-1715-12-1
42Sacramento1062-226-168-1113-1019-1012-911-136-1618-9-111-14
43Forest Lake Christian1053-83-1215-914-715-713-1111-712-712-47-12
44Golden Sierra10412-159-127-1412-139-1211-148-148-1410-818-10
Nevada Union10416-134-226-2111-158-199-1613-146-1916-1115-12
45Delta1033-1110-916-714-914-10-16-119-96-1116-89-9
46San Juan10213-1212-1212-1512-1212-1412-129-185-196-19-19-17
47Rio Linda 983-175-2212-1415-119-187-1810-176-219-15-122-9
48Foresthill 93 13-1017-67-1711-125-1514-711-112-126-97-7-1
Inderkum 9310-1211-13-112-125-19-110-1713-1415-128-175-224-23
West Campus 9315-213-1110-1213-88-1215-105-177-144-183-19
49Union Mine 8913-88-1715-1214-108-139-173-242-2411-155-20
50Florin 839-14`5-187-1610-1513-147-199-17-14-208-1711-15-1
51Lindhurst 783-141-243-157-1210-1115-109-119-811-1310-11-1
52Grant 777-103-141-224-1912-1315-1012-1511-125-19-17-17
53Mesa Verde 611-217-199-1710-176-204-219-185-207-193-21-1
54Foothill 591-203-215-184-218-171-26-15-208-1811-1613-12
55Faith Christian 58DNP1-143-165-114-116-11-18-1112-84-1215-8
56Alpha Charter 5420-319-715-5DNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNP
Burbank 542-175-10-27-166-15-24-174-13-15-1211-119-14-11-17
57Victory Christian 48SNP1-162-143-135-134-126-118-104-1615-7
W. Sierra Col Academy 4814-119-1112-126-97-8DNPDNPDNPDNPDNP
58Sacramento Country Day 460-111-129-75-1013-54-84-83-92-80-10
59Valley 444-177-1712-153-237-192-24-16-211-291-29-11-24
60Monterey Trail 414-136-219-183-23-13-231-252-257-200-206-18
61Mira Loma 403-144-18-21-254-223-238-196-211-173-17-17-19
62Sacramento Waldorf 356-67-93-133-92-121-11DNP5-85-73-10
Natomas 355-133-19-22-201-222-224-19-12-192-183-17-111-16
63Highlands 341-128-126-131-152-134-123-174-152-193-17
64Johnson 239-172-18-20-140-140-14DNP0-14DNP5-117-17
65Encina 170-130-140-197-145-150-131-114-110-110-14
66Lutheran 3DNPDNP0-20DNP3-19-10-230-190-130-100-13
67Cristo Rey 0DNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNP0-120-9

DNP—Did Not Play

Compiled from MaxPreps.com